Be a better neighbor. Sign up for EveryBlock to follow and discuss neighborhood news.

Sign up for free →

Added May 25 2018

Request date
May 24, 2018
Service request ID
101002486721
View this service request at Citizens Connect
Status
Closed
Service type
Illegal Parking
Description
STRAIGHT UP ILLEGAL PARKING THIS BLACK VECHILE HAS IT OWN WAY OF PARKING..PARKING BACKWARDS IS SURE NOT RIGHT. New York Plate GTJ1773 SUBARU OUTBACK PLZ TICKET AND TOW
History
  • May 24, 2018 7:30 a.m. — (Submitted via Android)
  • May 24, 2018 7:30 a.m. — (Opened)
  • May 24, 2018 8:44 a.m. — (Closed with status: Case Resolved. Vehicle has been tagged.)

This was posted to 1902a 1904 Washington St, Roxbury

What's the news in your neighborhood? Search for your ZIP code:

e.g. 02115