Be a better neighbor. Sign up for EveryBlock to follow and discuss neighborhood news.

Sign up for free →

Added May 25 2018

Request date
May 24, 2018
Service request ID
101002486761
View this service request at Citizens Connect
Status
Closed
Service type
Illegal Parking
Description
Illegal Parking on Reed Street.. IT IS STREET CLEANING WE NEED YOU BYD SO THEY CAN TOW TOW TOW SO OUR STREETS CAN BE CLEAN CLEAN CLEAN
History
  • May 24, 2018 8:14 a.m. — (Submitted via Android)
  • May 24, 2018 8:14 a.m. — (Opened)
  • May 24, 2018 8:36 a.m. — (Closed with status: Case Resolved. Area will be enforced.)

This was posted to Intersection Of Reed Ter & Reed St, Roxbury

What's the news in your neighborhood? Search for your ZIP code:

e.g. 02115