Be a better neighbor. Sign up for EveryBlock to follow and discuss neighborhood news.

Sign up for free →

Added May 25 2018

Request date
May 24, 2018
Service request ID
101002486855
View this service request at Citizens Connect
Status
Closed
Service type
Needle Clean-up
Description
The actual location is exactly halfway down the Southampton St bridge. If you're coming from Andrew Sq, it's the right hand side of the road.
History
  • May 24, 2018 8:51 a.m. — (Submitted via iPhone)
  • May 24, 2018 8:51 a.m. — (Opened)
  • May 24, 2018 noon — (Closed with status: Case Resolved. After thorough search of area no needle was located J.T s.l.)

This was posted to Intersection Of Southampton St & Frontage Rd, South Boston

What's the news in your neighborhood? Search for your ZIP code:

e.g. 02115