Be a better neighbor. Sign up for EveryBlock to follow and discuss neighborhood news.

Sign up for free →

Added May 25 2018

Request date
May 24, 2018
Service request ID
101002487707
View this service request at Citizens Connect
Status
Closed
Service type
Pothole
Description
Street asphalt is deteriorating along sideway leading into driveway
History
  • May 24, 2018 7:59 p.m. — (Submitted via Android)
  • May 24, 2018 7:59 p.m. — (Opened)
  • May 25, 2018 6 a.m. — (Closed with status: Case Resolved. Cold applied, small trench no more.)

This was posted to 11 Whitby Ter, 1, Dorchester

What's the news in your neighborhood? Search for your ZIP code:

e.g. 02115