Be a better neighbor. Sign up for EveryBlock to follow and discuss neighborhood news.

Sign up for free →

Added May 25 2018

Request date
May 24, 2018
Service request ID
101002487771
View this service request at Citizens Connect
Status
Closed
Service type
Street Lights
History
  • May 24, 2018 11:23 p.m. — (Submitted via iPhone)
  • May 24, 2018 11:23 p.m. — (Opened)
  • May 29, 2018 7:46 a.m. — (Closed with status: Case Resolved. removed bird,s nest from fixture respliced hot wire in fixture checked all conections light is working.)

This was posted to 37 Woodruff Way, Mattapan

What's the news in your neighborhood? Search for your ZIP code:

e.g. 02115