Be a better neighbor. Sign up for EveryBlock to follow and discuss neighborhood news.

Sign up for free →

Added May 26 2018

Request date
May 25, 2018
Service request ID
101002488179
View this service request at Citizens Connect
Status
Closed
Service type
Illegal Graffiti
Description
Graffiti along the retainer wall on Beauford Lane.
History
  • May 25, 2018 11:20 a.m. — (Submitted via Web)
  • May 25, 2018 11:20 a.m. — (Opened)
  • June 05, 2018 8:40 a.m. — (Closed with status: Case Resolved. THE GRAFFITI HAS BEEN removed. DONE. Left a shadow that will not come out.)

This was posted to 15 Beauford Ln Roxbury

What's the news in your neighborhood? Search for your ZIP code:

e.g. 02115