Be a better neighbor. Sign up for EveryBlock to follow and discuss neighborhood news.

Sign up for free →

Added May 26 2018

Request date
May 25, 2018
Service request ID
101002488238
View this service request at Citizens Connect
Status
Closed
Service type
Illegal Parking
Description
Car yet AGAIN tried to squeeze into a space resulting in the front bumper being in our driveway. Please ticket and tow people never respect the driveway and there is SO much parking on the street that I don't even understand why it's always an issue. If someone parks on the other end we won't be able to get out
History
  • May 25, 2018 12:14 p.m. — (Submitted via iPhone)
  • May 25, 2018 12:14 p.m. — (Opened)
  • May 25, 2018 3:55 p.m. — (Closed with status: Case Resolved. the area was checked and is clear at this time.)

This was posted to 9 Jerome St, Dorchester

What's the news in your neighborhood? Search for your ZIP code:

e.g. 02115