Be a better neighbor. Sign up for EveryBlock to follow and discuss neighborhood news.

Sign up for free →

Added May 26 2018

Request date
May 25, 2018
Service request ID
101002488076
View this service request at Citizens Connect
Status
Closed
Service type
Litter
Description
Abandoned cone
History
  • May 25, 2018 10:12 a.m. — (Submitted via iPhone)
  • May 25, 2018 10:12 a.m. — (Opened)
  • May 25, 2018 12:05 p.m. — (Closed with status: Case Resolved. Cone removed at said location.)

This was posted to 317 Silver St, Apt 1, South Boston

What's the news in your neighborhood? Search for your ZIP code:

e.g. 02115