Be a better neighbor. Sign up for EveryBlock to follow and discuss neighborhood news.

Sign up for free →

Added May 26 2018

Request date
May 25, 2018
Service request ID
101002488512
View this service request at Citizens Connect
Status
Closed
Service type
Needle Clean-up
Description
On street near curb across from 478 shawmut.
History
  • May 25, 2018 3:53 p.m. — (Submitted via iPhone)
  • May 25, 2018 3:53 p.m. — (Opened)
  • May 26, 2018 7:55 a.m. — (Closed with status: Case Resolved. Recovered one needle at location SL.)

This was posted to 478 Shawmut Ave, Roxbury

What's the news in your neighborhood? Search for your ZIP code:

e.g. 02115