Be a better neighbor. Sign up for EveryBlock to follow and discuss neighborhood news.

Sign up for free →

Added May 26 2018

Request date
May 25, 2018
Service request ID
101002488594
View this service request at Citizens Connect
Status
Closed
Service type
Residential Trash out Illegally
Description
This garbage was not picked up by trash collectors on Tuesday or today. This is my third 311 request for these same garbage bags.
History
  • May 25, 2018 5:51 p.m. — (Submitted via iPhone)
  • May 25, 2018 5:51 p.m. — (Opened)
  • May 27, 2018 12:08 p.m. — (Closed with status: Case Noted. Ticket was issued and trash referred to dpw for removal.)

This was posted to 23 Warwick St, 1, Mission Hill

What's the news in your neighborhood? Search for your ZIP code:

e.g. 02115