Be a better neighbor. Sign up for EveryBlock to follow and discuss neighborhood news.

Sign up for free →

Added May 27 2018

Request date
May 26, 2018
Service request ID
101002489153
View this service request at Citizens Connect
Status
Open
Service type
Abandoned Vehicle
Description
I have walked pass this car everyday for nearly a month. It has a ticket on it that has not been touched and the car is covered in pollen. I live in a tight knit neighborhood, and no one knows whose car it is.
History
  • May 26, 2018 9:06 p.m. — (Submitted via iPhone)
  • May 26, 2018 9:06 p.m. — (Opened)

This was posted to 68 Bellevue St, West Roxbury

What's the news in your neighborhood? Search for your ZIP code:

e.g. 02115