Be a better neighbor. Sign up for EveryBlock to follow and discuss neighborhood news.

Sign up for free →

Added May 27 2018

Request date
May 26, 2018
Service request ID
101002489021
View this service request at Citizens Connect
Status
Closed
Service type
Broken Sidewalk
Description
How is this sidewalk (or lack there of) ok?? You can barely get a stroller down it.
History
  • May 26, 2018 3:23 p.m. — (Submitted via iPhone)
  • May 26, 2018 3:23 p.m. — (Opened)
  • May 29, 2018 9:27 a.m. — (Closed with status: Case Resolved. Tape and graffiti removed.)
  • May 29, 2018 9:37 a.m. — (Reopened with status: closed by mistake)
  • May 30, 2018 8:23 a.m. — (Closed with status: Duplicate of Existing Case. The City did not install these slate panels. They were installed by the property owner. Permanent restoration will be included in a future program when we address upgrades to the area sidewalks. Michael Somers. Senior Civil Engineer. Construction Management Division. Boston Public Works. 617-635-3831. Michael.Somers@Boston.gov.)

This was posted to 91 Dresser St, South Boston

What's the news in your neighborhood? Search for your ZIP code:

e.g. 02115