Be a better neighbor. Sign up for EveryBlock to follow and discuss neighborhood news.

Sign up for free →

Added May 27 2018

Request date
May 26, 2018
Service request ID
101002488877
View this service request at Citizens Connect
Status
Closed
Service type
Broken Sidewalk
Description
Broken and elevated slate sidewalk in front of 86 Bedford Street. This is dangerous; I tripped and fell head first at this location in February when my shoe got caught up in the raised slate when I was on my way to work. I was in pain for two weeks because of this.
History
  • May 26, 2018 11:04 a.m. — (Submitted via iPhone)
  • May 26, 2018 11:04 a.m. — (Opened)
  • May 29, 2018 2:53 p.m. — (Closed with status: Case Resolved. This location has been inspected and, where possible, temporary repairs or safety improvements were made. We have referred this location for a permanent repair. See case #101002490830 for status of the permanent repair.)

This was posted to 78 82 Bedford St, Boston

What's the news in your neighborhood? Search for your ZIP code:

e.g. 02115