Be a better neighbor. Sign up for EveryBlock to follow and discuss neighborhood news.

Sign up for free →

Added May 27 2018

Request date
May 26, 2018
Service request ID
101002488999
View this service request at Citizens Connect
Status
Open
Service type
Damaged Sign
Description
Bus and bike lane red pavement paint is almost completely gone on this block. People routinely use it to double-park their cars because of this. Please re-paint!
History
  • May 26, 2018 2:15 p.m. — (Submitted via iPhone)
  • May 26, 2018 2:15 p.m. — (Opened)

This was posted to 1773 Washington St, 2, Roxbury

What's the news in your neighborhood? Search for your ZIP code:

e.g. 02115