Be a better neighbor. Sign up for EveryBlock to follow and discuss neighborhood news.

Sign up for free →

Added May 27 2018

Request date
May 26, 2018
Service request ID
101002488792
View this service request at Citizens Connect
Status
Closed
Service type
Litter
Description
Someone dropped off a trash bag in front of our building last night – and it was then ripped open and spilled across the street
History
  • May 26, 2018 8:30 a.m. — (Submitted via iPhone)
  • May 26, 2018 8:30 a.m. — (Opened)
  • May 26, 2018 9:39 a.m. — (Closed with status: Case Resolved. Trash removal.)

This was posted to Intersection Of Cumston St & W Concord St, Roxbury

What's the news in your neighborhood? Search for your ZIP code:

e.g. 02115