Be a better neighbor. Sign up for EveryBlock to follow and discuss neighborhood news.

Sign up for free →

Added May 27 2018

Request date
May 26, 2018
Service request ID
101002489098
View this service request at Citizens Connect
Status
Closed
Service type
Needle Clean-up
Description
Needle on ground right a middle of street at fountain
History
  • May 26, 2018 6:41 p.m. — (Submitted via iPhone)
  • May 26, 2018 6:41 p.m. — (Opened)
  • May 28, 2018 12:02 p.m. — (Closed with status: Case Resolved. After a through search of the area I was unable to recover the syringe at this location.)

This was posted to 30 Concord Sq, 1, Roxbury

What's the news in your neighborhood? Search for your ZIP code:

e.g. 02115