Be a better neighbor. Sign up for EveryBlock to follow and discuss neighborhood news.

Sign up for free →

Added May 27 2018

Request date
May 26, 2018
Service request ID
101002489131
View this service request at Citizens Connect
Status
Closed
Service type
Tree Pruning
Description
Looks like new tree was hit by a car. Blocking sidewalk. Tree looks ok. Support post broken.
History
  • May 26, 2018 8:18 p.m. — (Submitted via iPhone)
  • May 26, 2018 8:18 p.m. — (Opened)
  • May 29, 2018 10:34 a.m. — (Closed with status: Case Noted. Duplicate of case ref 2487658.)

This was posted to 598 Weld St, West Roxbury

What's the news in your neighborhood? Search for your ZIP code:

e.g. 02115