EVERYBLOCK.COM TRANSITIONS TO NEXTDOOR.COM AT 12:01 A.M. PDT ON JULY 19.

 

Thank you, neighbor, for 10 great years! Keep the local conversation going by signing up for a free account on Nextdoor.

Click here to archive your EveryBlock messages, and get started with a free Nextdoor account today.

Added May 31 2018

Request date
May 30, 2018
Service request ID
101002491458
View this service request at Citizens Connect
Status
Closed
Service type
Illegal Parking
Description
Illegally parked on sidewalk
History
  • May 30, 2018 8:42 a.m. — (Submitted via iPhone)
  • May 30, 2018 8:42 a.m. — (Opened)
  • May 30, 2018 10 a.m. — (Closed with status: Case Resolved. the area was checked 252.)

This was posted to 593 Cambridge St, 1, Allston

What's the news in your neighborhood? Search for your ZIP code:

e.g. 02115