Be a better neighbor. Sign up for EveryBlock to follow and discuss neighborhood news.

Sign up for free →

Added Nov 02 2017

Request date
November 1, 2017
Service request ID
101002256302
Status
closed
Service type
Street Lights
Image URL
https://311.boston.gov/media/boston/report/photos/59fa541b0485746d2c983bd6/report.jpg
Extra
{"notes": [{"type": "submitted", "description": "Submitted via iPhone", "datetime": "2017-11-01T19:09:15-04:00"}, {"type": "opened", "description": "Opened", "datetime": "2017-11-01T19:09:25-04:00"}, {"type": "close", "description": "Closed with status: Case Noted. no way to overhead this light unless eversource wants to cut into the house service and install a drop. otherwise needs to be dug by contractor. sent to LTR.", "datetime": "2018-01-17T15:30:29-05:00"}], "description": "Streetlight has been out for weeks!! Please fix!", "extended_attributes": {"classification": ["Public Works Department", "Street Lights", "Street Light Outages"], "queue": "Street Light Outages", "photos": [{"orientation": "portrait", "title": "Submitted", "created_at": "2017-11-01T19:09:18-04:00", "height": 1536, "width": 1152, "media_url": "https://311.boston.gov/media/boston/report/photos/59fa541b0485746d2c983bd6/report.jpg"}], "y": 2942602.7397904503, "x": 768192.4971371976, "closed_by": {"category": "Public Works", "name": "Public Works' Street Lighting Team", "orientation": "landscape", "description": "The Street Lighting Team installs, repairs and maintains the 70,000 street lights that line Boston's streets.", "height": 1022, "width": 1536, "media_url": "https://311.boston.gov/media/boston/report/photos/5339498a696382eab875be78/PWD_Street_Lighting.jpg"}, "channel": "iphone"}}

This was posted to 1 Leslie Park, Roxbury

What's the news in your neighborhood? Search for your ZIP code:

e.g. 02115