Be a better neighbor. Sign up for EveryBlock to follow and discuss neighborhood news.

Sign up for free →

Added Nov 04 2017

Request date
November 3, 2017
Service request ID
101002257575
Status
closed
Service type
Overflowing Trash Can
Image URL
https://311.boston.gov/media/boston/report/photos/59fc6c150485746d2c985f5f/report.jpg
Extra
{"notes": [{"type": "submitted", "description": "Submitted via iPhone", "datetime": "2017-11-03T09:16:05-04:00"}, {"type": "opened", "description": "Opened", "datetime": "2017-11-03T09:16:15-04:00"}, {"type": "close", "description": "Closed with status: Case Resolved. this was picked up.", "datetime": "2017-11-06T08:08:13-05:00"}], "description": "At the entrance of Dorchester Park", "extended_attributes": {"classification": ["Parks & Recreation Department", "Park Maintenance & Safety", "Ground Maintenance"], "queue": "Parks Region 2", "photos": [{"orientation": "portrait", "title": "Submitted", "created_at": "2017-11-03T09:16:07-04:00", "height": 1536, "width": 1152, "media_url": "https://311.boston.gov/media/boston/report/photos/59fc6c150485746d2c985f5f/report.jpg"}], "y": 2926075.8399387794, "x": 773394.9822869346, "closed_by": {"category": "Parks & Recreation", "name": "Parks' Maintenance Team - Region 2", "orientation": "landscape", "description": "The Region 2 Team from the Parks Maintenance Division provides clean and safe parks across Dorchester and South Boston, including parks such as Ronan Park, Dorchester Park and Moakley Park.", "height": 240, "width": 250, "media_url": "https://311.boston.gov/media/boston/report/photos/533948d6696382eab875be59/parks.png"}, "channel": "iphone"}}

This was posted to 2171 Dorchester Ave, Dorchester

What's the news in your neighborhood? Search for your ZIP code:

e.g. 02115