Be a better neighbor. Sign up for EveryBlock to follow and discuss neighborhood news.

Sign up for free →

Added Nov 04 2017

Request date
November 3, 2017
Service request ID
101002257649
Status
open
Service type
Tree Pruning
Image URL
https://311.boston.gov/media/boston/report/photos/59fc7b2d0485746d2c9860cf/199colorado.jpg
Extra
{"notes": [{"type": "submitted", "description": "Submitted via Web", "datetime": "2017-11-03T10:20:33-04:00"}, {"type": "opened", "description": "Opened", "datetime": "2017-11-03T10:20:48-04:00"}], "description": "The Resident has contacted our office regarding trees falling from city owned property. the two lots are located on Alabama Street\r\nLot #180264600 and lot#180264700", "extended_attributes": {"classification": ["Parks & Recreation Department", "Trees", "Tree Maintenance Requests"], "queue": "DND_General", "photos": [{"orientation": "portrait", "title": "Submitted", "created_at": "2017-11-03T10:20:42-04:00", "height": 900, "width": 675, "media_url": "https://311.boston.gov/media/boston/report/photos/59fc7b2d0485746d2c9860cf/199colorado.jpg"}], "y": 2925184.926767981, "x": 763558.4050727643, "channel": "web"}}

This was posted to 199 Colorado St Mattapan

What's the news in your neighborhood? Search for your ZIP code:

e.g. 02115