Be a better neighbor. Sign up for EveryBlock to follow and discuss neighborhood news.

Sign up for free →

Added Nov 05 2017

Request date
November 4, 2017
Service request ID
101002258367
Status
closed
Service type
Overflowing Trash Can
Image URL
https://311.boston.gov/media/boston/report/photos/59fdbfa40485ef9a28870423/Report.jpg
Extra
{"notes": [{"type": "opened", "description": "Opened", "datetime": "2017-11-04T09:23:41-04:00"}, {"type": "close", "description": "Closed with status: Case Resolved. Barrel emptied.", "datetime": "2017-11-04T09:54:51-04:00"}], "description": "", "extended_attributes": {"classification": ["Public Works Department", "Highway Maintenance", "Empty Litter Basket"], "queue": "District 04 Allston Brighton", "photos": [{"orientation": "portrait", "title": "Submitted", "created_at": "2017-11-04T09:23:41-04:00", "height": 512, "width": 384, "media_url": "https://311.boston.gov/media/boston/report/photos/59fdbfa40485ef9a28870423/Report.jpg"}, {"orientation": "portrait", "title": "Closed", "created_at": "2017-11-04T09:54:51-04:00", "height": 512, "width": 384, "media_url": "https://311.boston.gov/media/boston/report/photos/59fdc6f40485ef9a288704ce/Report.jpg"}], "y": 2947937.493301555, "x": 750289.125710253, "closed_by": {"category": "Public Works", "name": "Public Works District 4 Team", "orientation": "landscape", "description": "The Public Works District 4 Team serves Allston/Brighton, filling potholes, helping to clean streets, and generally ensuring that the roads are safe and debris-free.", "height": 170, "width": 256, "media_url": "https://311.boston.gov/media/boston/report/photos/53394935696382eab875be69/preview_PWD_Admin___Dist_8.jpg"}, "channel": "fax_in"}}

This was posted to 354 Chestnut Hill Ave, Brighton

What's the news in your neighborhood? Search for your ZIP code:

e.g. 02115