Be a better neighbor. Sign up for EveryBlock to follow and discuss neighborhood news.

Sign up for free →

Added Nov 09 2017

Request date
November 8, 2017
Service request ID
101002261473
Status
open
Service type
Pothole
Image URL
https://311.boston.gov/media/boston/report/photos/5a031ce00485746d2c98c5e5/report.jpg
Extra
{"notes": [{"type": "submitted", "description": "Submitted via iPhone", "datetime": "2017-11-08T10:04:00-05:00"}, {"type": "opened", "description": "Opened", "datetime": "2017-11-08T10:04:09-05:00"}], "description": "", "extended_attributes": {"classification": ["Public Works Department", "Highway Maintenance", "Request for Pothole Repair"], "queue": "All BWSC Cases", "photos": [{"orientation": "portrait", "title": "Submitted", "created_at": "2017-11-08T10:04:04-05:00", "height": 1536, "width": 1152, "media_url": "https://311.boston.gov/media/boston/report/photos/5a031ce00485746d2c98c5e5/report.jpg"}], "y": 2943224.7191647743, "x": 768240.7469820578, "channel": "iphone"}}

This was posted to Intersection Of Herman St & Circuit St, Roxbury

What's the news in your neighborhood? Search for your ZIP code:

e.g. 02115