Be a better neighbor. Sign up for EveryBlock to follow and discuss neighborhood news.

Sign up for free →

Added Nov 14 2017

Request date
November 13, 2017
Service request ID
101002264473
Status
closed
Service type
Other
Image URL
https://311.boston.gov/media/boston/report/photos/5a09e9a7048510d474bff6fd/photo_20171113_135111.jpg
Extra
{"notes": [{"type": "submitted", "description": "Submitted via Android", "datetime": "2017-11-13T13:51:19-05:00"}, {"type": "opened", "description": "Opened", "datetime": "2017-11-13T13:51:28-05:00"}, {"type": "close", "description": "Closed with status: Case Resolved. Service today at 10:48 a.m. November 14th 2017.", "datetime": "2017-11-14T10:49:19-05:00"}], "description": "Missed Trash. Empty other trash and ignored this. Trash STILL waiting to be picked up a week later. Why did truck empty the other barrels and not this one? Why was case closed without picking up trash?", "extended_attributes": {"classification": ["Mayor's 24 Hour Hotline", "General Request", "General Request"], "queue": "Missed Trash Pickup", "photos": [{"orientation": "landscape", "title": "Submitted", "created_at": "2017-11-13T13:51:22-05:00", "height": 1536, "width": 1536, "media_url": "https://311.boston.gov/media/boston/report/photos/5a09e9a7048510d474bff6fd/photo_20171113_135111.jpg"}, {"orientation": "portrait", "title": "Closed", "created_at": "2017-11-14T10:49:19-05:00", "height": 512, "width": 384, "media_url": "https://311.boston.gov/media/boston/report/photos/5a0b10dc0485af25419afd3d/Report.jpg"}], "y": 2925598.462504607, "x": 772894.9552885339, "closed_by": {"category": "Public Works", "name": "Public Works' Waste Reduction Team", "orientation": "landscape", "description": "The Waste Reduction Team at Public Works handles the collection of nearly 250,000 tons of recylables and trash from residences each year and focuses on boosting the recycling rate across the city to lower costs and improve the environment.", "height": 532, "width": 798, "media_url": "https://311.boston.gov/media/boston/report/photos/53394e3b6963b8cb09e25d1b/PWD_Waste_Reduction.png"}, "channel": "android"}}

This was posted to 38 Avondale St, Dorchester

What's the news in your neighborhood? Search for your ZIP code:

e.g. 02115