Be a better neighbor. Sign up for EveryBlock to follow and discuss neighborhood news.

Sign up for free →

Added Nov 14 2017

Request date
November 13, 2017
Service request ID
101002264115
Status
closed
Service type
Overflowing Trash Can
Image URL
https://311.boston.gov/media/boston/report/photos/5a09a09c048510d474bff1d8/report.jpg
Extra
{"notes": [{"type": "submitted", "description": "Submitted via iPhone", "datetime": "2017-11-13T08:39:40-05:00"}, {"type": "opened", "description": "Opened", "datetime": "2017-11-13T08:39:47-05:00"}, {"type": "close", "description": "Closed with status: Case Noted. Ticket issued for overloaded dumpster and loose trash and debris.", "datetime": "2017-11-13T12:39:06-05:00"}], "description": "Dumpster overloaded. No covers", "extended_attributes": {"classification": ["Public Works Department", "Code Enforcement", "Poor Conditions of Property"], "queue": "PWDx_Code Enforcement", "photos": [{"orientation": "portrait", "title": "Submitted", "created_at": "2017-11-13T08:39:43-05:00", "height": 1536, "width": 1152, "media_url": "https://311.boston.gov/media/boston/report/photos/5a09a09c048510d474bff1d8/report.jpg"}], "y": 2924490.1057538656, "x": 774652.562236453, "channel": "iphone"}}

This was posted to 68 Butler St, 2, Dorchester

What's the news in your neighborhood? Search for your ZIP code:

e.g. 02115