Be a better neighbor. Sign up for EveryBlock to follow and discuss neighborhood news.

Sign up for free →

Added Nov 16 2017

Request date
November 15, 2017
Service request ID
101002265663
Status
open
Service type
Traffic Signal
Image URL
https://311.boston.gov/media/boston/report/photos/5a0c313d0485c4deaf03b417/report.jpg
Extra
{"notes": [{"type": "submitted", "description": "Submitted via iPhone", "datetime": "2017-11-15T07:21:17-05:00"}, {"type": "opened", "description": "Opened", "datetime": "2017-11-15T07:21:26-05:00"}], "description": "Green arrow at park and beacon has been shortened severely. Causes multi block backup on west bound Beacon.", "extended_attributes": {"classification": ["Transportation - Traffic Division", "Signs & Signals", "Traffic Signal Inspection"], "queue": "BTDT_Planning", "photos": [{"orientation": "portrait", "title": "Submitted", "created_at": "2017-11-15T07:21:20-05:00", "height": 1536, "width": 1152, "media_url": "https://311.boston.gov/media/boston/report/photos/5a0c313d0485c4deaf03b417/report.jpg"}], "y": 2951587.8093850426, "x": 762927.4349198563, "channel": "iphone"}}

This was posted to Intersection Of Park Dr & Beacon St, Boston

What's the news in your neighborhood? Search for your ZIP code:

e.g. 02115