Be a better neighbor. Sign up for EveryBlock to follow and discuss neighborhood news.

Sign up for free →

Added Nov 17 2017

Request date
November 16, 2017
Service request ID
101002266755
Status
closed
Service type
CE Collection
Image URL
https://311.boston.gov/media/boston/report/photos/5a0dcad8048581cd60538602/Report.jpg
Extra
{"notes": [{"type": "opened", "description": "Opened", "datetime": "2017-11-16T12:27:39-05:00"}, {"type": "close", "description": "Closed with status: Case Resolved. Bags removal.", "datetime": "2017-11-16T13:53:46-05:00"}], "description": "", "extended_attributes": {"classification": ["Public Works Department", "Street Cleaning", "CE Collection"], "queue": "District 10A Roxbury", "photos": [{"orientation": "portrait", "title": "Submitted", "created_at": "2017-11-16T12:27:39-05:00", "height": 512, "width": 384, "media_url": "https://311.boston.gov/media/boston/report/photos/5a0dcad8048581cd60538602/Report.jpg"}, {"orientation": "portrait", "title": "Closed", "created_at": "2017-11-16T13:53:46-05:00", "height": 512, "width": 384, "media_url": "https://311.boston.gov/media/boston/report/photos/5a0ddf01048581cd605389e0/Report.jpg"}], "y": 2953181.1408443167, "x": 763610.1652995176, "closed_by": {"category": "Public Works", "name": "Public Works District 10A Team", "orientation": "landscape", "description": "The Public Works District 10A Team mainly serves the Fenway, Mission Hill, and parts of Roxbury, filling potholes, helping to clean streets, and generally ensuring that the roads are safe and debris-free.", "height": 170, "width": 256, "media_url": "https://311.boston.gov/media/boston/report/photos/5339491e696382eab875be62/preview_PWD_Admin___Dist_8.jpg"}, "channel": "fax_in"}}

This was posted to 203 Bay State Rd, Boston

What's the news in your neighborhood? Search for your ZIP code:

e.g. 02115