Be a better neighbor. Sign up for EveryBlock to follow and discuss neighborhood news.

Sign up for free →

Added Nov 17 2017

Request date
November 16, 2017
Service request ID
101002266415
Status
closed
Service type
Litter
Image URL
https://311.boston.gov/media/boston/report/photos/5a0d79e9048581cd6053711b/Report.jpg
Extra
{"notes": [{"type": "opened", "description": "Opened", "datetime": "2017-11-16T06:42:07-05:00"}, {"type": "close", "description": "Closed with status: Case Noted. No violation found.", "datetime": "2017-11-16T09:33:53-05:00"}], "description": "", "extended_attributes": {"classification": ["Public Works Department", "Street Cleaning", "Requests for Street Cleaning"], "queue": "PWDx_Code Enforcement", "photos": [{"orientation": "portrait", "title": "Submitted", "created_at": "2017-11-16T06:42:07-05:00", "height": 512, "width": 288, "media_url": "https://311.boston.gov/media/boston/report/photos/5a0d79e9048581cd6053711b/Report.jpg"}, {"orientation": "portrait", "title": "Closed", "created_at": "2017-11-16T09:33:53-05:00", "height": 512, "width": 384, "media_url": "https://311.boston.gov/media/boston/report/photos/5a0da218048581cd60537aa7/Report.jpg"}], "y": 2945905.6678298735, "x": 748901.6196789308, "channel": "fax_in"}}

This was posted to 2496 Beacon St, Brighton

What's the news in your neighborhood? Search for your ZIP code:

e.g. 02115