Be a better neighbor. Sign up for EveryBlock to follow and discuss neighborhood news.

Sign up for free →

Added Nov 18 2017

Request date
November 17, 2017
Service request ID
View this service request at Citizens Connect
Service type
Abandoned Bicycle
Bike blocks access to #1 and CT1 buses at Heinz station. It's been there for over a month.
  • November 17, 2017 7:42 a.m. — (Submitted via iPhone)
  • November 17, 2017 7:42 a.m. — (Opened)
  • February 28, 2018 6:04 p.m. — (Closed with status: Case Resolved. Thank you for submitting this CRM to the BTD. The location was visited and the bicycle tagged with a notice for the owner. Upon conducting a follow-up visit, the bicycle has been deemed to be abandoned and was removed.)

This was posted to 102 118 Massachusetts Ave, Boston

What's the news in your neighborhood? Search for your ZIP code:

e.g. 02115