Be a better neighbor. Sign up for EveryBlock to follow and discuss neighborhood news.

Sign up for free →

Added Nov 18 2017

Request date
November 17, 2017
Service request ID
101002267354
Status
open
Service type
Abandoned Bicycle
Image URL
https://311.boston.gov/media/boston/report/photos/5a0ef95d0485dbf2df27c398/photo_20171117_095911.jpg
Extra
{"notes": [{"type": "submitted", "description": "Submitted via Android", "datetime": "2017-11-17T09:59:41-05:00"}, {"type": "opened", "description": "Opened", "datetime": "2017-11-17T09:59:49-05:00"}], "description": "Purple white giant on meter", "extended_attributes": {"classification": ["Mayor's 24 Hour Hotline", "Abandoned Bicycle", "Abandoned Bicycle"], "queue": "District 03", "photos": [{"orientation": "landscape", "title": "Submitted", "created_at": "2017-11-17T09:59:45-05:00", "height": 1152, "width": 1536, "media_url": "https://311.boston.gov/media/boston/report/photos/5a0ef95d0485dbf2df27c398/photo_20171117_095911.jpg"}], "y": 2951794.3176056403, "x": 763650.4193686681, "channel": "android"}}

This was posted to Intersection Of Munson St & Beacon St, Boston

What's the news in your neighborhood? Search for your ZIP code:

e.g. 02115