Be a better neighbor. Sign up for EveryBlock to follow and discuss neighborhood news.

Sign up for free →

Added Nov 18 2017

Request date
November 17, 2017
Service request ID
101002267781
Status
open
Service type
Traffic Signal
Image URL
https://311.boston.gov/media/boston/report/photos/5a0f67980485dbf2df27cd56/report.jpg
Extra
{"notes": [{"type": "submitted", "description": "Submitted via iPhone", "datetime": "2017-11-17T17:50:00-05:00"}, {"type": "opened", "description": "Opened", "datetime": "2017-11-17T17:50:08-05:00"}], "description": "This happens around 7 am every day, coming down beacon from the Kenmore area, turning left onto park drive.", "extended_attributes": {"classification": ["Transportation - Traffic Division", "Signs & Signals", "Traffic Signal Inspection"], "queue": "Reallocation from Dept", "photos": [{"orientation": "portrait", "title": "Submitted", "created_at": "2017-11-17T17:50:03-05:00", "height": 1536, "width": 865, "media_url": "https://311.boston.gov/media/boston/report/photos/5a0f67980485dbf2df27cd56/report.jpg"}], "y": 2951664.91217489, "x": 763068.8318934547, "channel": "iphone"}}

Posted to 874–876 Beacon St, Boston

This was posted to 874–876 Beacon St, Boston

What's the news in your neighborhood? Search for your ZIP code:

e.g. 02115