Be a better neighbor. Sign up for EveryBlock to follow and discuss neighborhood news.

Sign up for free →

Added Nov 18 2017

Request date
November 17, 2017
Service request ID
101002267460
Status
open
Service type
Tree Pruning
Image URL
https://311.boston.gov/media/boston/report/photos/5a0f149d0485dbf2df27c56d/199colorado.jpg
Extra
{"notes": [{"type": "submitted", "description": "Submitted via Web", "datetime": "2017-11-17T11:55:58-05:00"}, {"type": "opened", "description": "Opened", "datetime": "2017-11-17T11:56:05-05:00"}], "description": "A tree located on city property has fallen and destroyed this woman's fence. She is requesting that some of the other trees that are leaning be trimmed back so they don't do further damage", "extended_attributes": {"classification": ["Parks & Recreation Department", "Trees", "Tree Maintenance Requests"], "queue": "Reallocation from Dept", "photos": [{"orientation": "portrait", "title": "Submitted", "created_at": "2017-11-17T11:56:00-05:00", "height": 900, "width": 675, "media_url": "https://311.boston.gov/media/boston/report/photos/5a0f149d0485dbf2df27c56d/199colorado.jpg"}], "y": 2925184.926767981, "x": 763558.4050727643, "channel": "web"}}

This was posted to 199 Colorado St Mattapan

What's the news in your neighborhood? Search for your ZIP code:

e.g. 02115