Be a better neighbor. Sign up for EveryBlock to follow and discuss neighborhood news.

Sign up for free →

Added Nov 21 2017

Request date
November 20, 2017
Service request ID
101002269413
Status
closed
Service type
Litter
Image URL
https://311.boston.gov/media/boston/report/photos/5a1349160485fe60ef983d69/report.jpg
Extra
{"notes": [{"type": "submitted", "description": "Submitted via iPhone", "datetime": "2017-11-20T16:28:54-05:00"}, {"type": "opened", "description": "Opened", "datetime": "2017-11-20T16:29:04-05:00"}, {"type": "close", "description": "Closed with status: Case Resolved. It's all set.", "datetime": "2017-11-20T17:16:05-05:00"}], "description": "Trash on the street.... please remove.", "extended_attributes": {"classification": ["Public Works Department", "Street Cleaning", "Requests for Street Cleaning"], "queue": "District 04 Allston Brighton", "photos": [{"orientation": "portrait", "title": "Submitted", "created_at": "2017-11-20T16:28:57-05:00", "height": 1536, "width": 1152, "media_url": "https://311.boston.gov/media/boston/report/photos/5a1349160485fe60ef983d69/report.jpg"}, {"orientation": "portrait", "title": "Closed", "created_at": "2017-11-20T17:16:05-05:00", "height": 512, "width": 384, "media_url": "https://311.boston.gov/media/boston/report/photos/5a13546404858e2b981baed1/Report.jpg"}], "y": 2955917.9885008396, "x": 755470.1067241185, "closed_by": {"category": "Public Works", "name": "Public Works District 4 Team", "orientation": "landscape", "description": "The Public Works District 4 Team serves Allston/Brighton, filling potholes, helping to clean streets, and generally ensuring that the roads are safe and debris-free.", "height": 170, "width": 256, "media_url": "https://311.boston.gov/media/boston/report/photos/53394935696382eab875be69/preview_PWD_Admin___Dist_8.jpg"}, "channel": "iphone"}}

This was posted to 12 14 Bradbury St, Allston

What's the news in your neighborhood? Search for your ZIP code:

e.g. 02115