Be a better neighbor. Sign up for EveryBlock to follow and discuss neighborhood news.

Sign up for free →

Added Nov 22 2017

Request date
November 21, 2017
Service request ID
Service type
Broken Park Equipment
Image URL
{"notes": [{"type": "submitted", "description": "Submitted via Android", "datetime": "2017-11-21T13:09:50-05:00"}, {"type": "opened", "description": "Opened", "datetime": "2017-11-21T13:10:01-05:00"}], "description": "Per Mr. Eddie P. It is on the corner of Hanover St. And Congress St. On The New England Holocaust Memorial side of the street right on the Coner facing the back of City hall Stairs. I also made sure that the back ground in the picture could help the exact spot.. And Thank you also have a Happy Thanksgiving.", "extended_attributes": {"classification": ["Parks & Recreation Department", "Park Maintenance & Safety", "Equipment Repair"], "queue": "Reallocation from Dept", "photos": [{"orientation": "portrait", "title": "Submitted", "created_at": "2017-11-21T13:09:53-05:00", "height": 1536, "width": 1152, "media_url": ""}], "y": 2956838.284460834, "x": 775557.8269587914, "channel": "android"}}

This was posted to 1 City Hall Plz, Boston

What's the news in your neighborhood? Search for your ZIP code:

e.g. 02115