Be a better neighbor. Sign up for EveryBlock to follow and discuss neighborhood news.

Sign up for free →

Added Nov 22 2017

Request date
November 21, 2017
Service request ID
101002269677
Status
open
Service type
Broken Sidewalk
Image URL
https://311.boston.gov/media/boston/report/photos/5a142a020485fe60ef9846c5/report.jpg
Extra
{"notes": [{"type": "submitted", "description": "Submitted via iPhone", "datetime": "2017-11-21T08:28:34-05:00"}, {"type": "opened", "description": "Opened", "datetime": "2017-11-21T08:28:42-05:00"}], "description": "Broken sidewalk. Major tripping hazard.", "extended_attributes": {"classification": ["Public Works Department", "Highway Maintenance", "Sidewalk Repair (Make Safe)"], "queue": "Sidewalk Repair", "photos": [{"orientation": "portrait", "title": "Submitted", "created_at": "2017-11-21T08:28:36-05:00", "height": 1536, "width": 1152, "media_url": "https://311.boston.gov/media/boston/report/photos/5a142a020485fe60ef9846c5/report.jpg"}], "y": 2946484.2491216823, "x": 765600.9019043118, "channel": "iphone"}}

This was posted to Intersection Of Halleck St & Station St, Mission Hill

What's the news in your neighborhood? Search for your ZIP code:

e.g. 02115