Be a better neighbor. Sign up for EveryBlock to follow and discuss neighborhood news.

Sign up for free →

Added Nov 22 2017

Request date
November 21, 2017
Service request ID
101002270194
Status
open
Service type
Other
Image URL
https://311.boston.gov/media/boston/report/photos/5a149c6f0485fe60ef98522a/photo_20171121_163635.jpg
Extra
{"notes": [{"type": "submitted", "description": "Submitted via Android", "datetime": "2017-11-21T16:36:47-05:00"}, {"type": "opened", "description": "Opened", "datetime": "2017-11-21T16:36:53-05:00"}], "description": "Street and sidewalk remain flooded 2 weeks after first being reported. Please address this ASAP.", "extended_attributes": {"classification": ["Mayor's 24 Hour Hotline", "General Request", "General Request"], "queue": "Roadway Repair Ponding", "photos": [{"orientation": "portrait", "title": "Submitted", "created_at": "2017-11-21T16:36:50-05:00", "height": 1536, "width": 1152, "media_url": "https://311.boston.gov/media/boston/report/photos/5a149c6f0485fe60ef98522a/photo_20171121_163635.jpg"}], "y": 2950467.5205589156, "x": 752277.1935946437, "channel": "android"}}

This was posted to Intersection Of Ransom Rd & Claymoss Rd, Brighton

What's the news in your neighborhood? Search for your ZIP code:

e.g. 02115