Be a better neighbor. Sign up for EveryBlock to follow and discuss neighborhood news.

Sign up for free →

Added Nov 29 2017

Request date
November 28, 2017
Service request ID
101002273455
Status
closed
Service type
Litter
Image URL
https://311.boston.gov/media/boston/report/photos/5a1d692d04855dbf9446b492/Report.jpg
Extra
{"notes": [{"type": "opened", "description": "Opened", "datetime": "2017-11-28T08:47:00-05:00"}, {"type": "close", "description": "Closed with status: Case Resolved. Removed. By. Sweeper.", "datetime": "2017-11-28T09:04:59-05:00"}], "description": "", "extended_attributes": {"classification": ["Public Works Department", "Street Cleaning", "Requests for Street Cleaning"], "queue": "District 07 South Dorchester", "photos": [{"orientation": "portrait", "title": "Submitted", "created_at": "2017-11-28T08:47:00-05:00", "height": 512, "width": 384, "media_url": "https://311.boston.gov/media/boston/report/photos/5a1d692d04855dbf9446b492/Report.jpg"}, {"orientation": "portrait", "title": "Closed", "created_at": "2017-11-28T09:04:59-05:00", "height": 512, "width": 384, "media_url": "https://311.boston.gov/media/boston/report/photos/5a1d6d6804855dbf9446b5fc/Report.jpg"}], "y": 2925366.519935372, "x": 765875.953585131, "closed_by": {"category": "Public Works", "name": "Public Works District 7 Team", "orientation": "landscape", "description": "The Public Works District 7 Team serves the southern half of Dorchester, filling potholes, helping to clean streets, and generally ensuring that the roads are safe and debris-free.", "height": 679, "width": 1017, "media_url": "https://311.boston.gov/media/boston/report/photos/5339493d696382eab875be6c/dis7.png"}, "channel": "fax_in"}}

This was posted to 20 Almont St, 1, Mattapan

What's the news in your neighborhood? Search for your ZIP code:

e.g. 02115