Be a better neighbor. Sign up for EveryBlock to follow and discuss neighborhood news.

Sign up for free →

Added Nov 29 2017

Request date
November 28, 2017
Service request ID
101002273594
Status
open
Service type
Other
Image URL
https://311.boston.gov/media/boston/report/photos/5a1d7ee60485eaa1347f17db/report.jpg
Extra
{"notes": [{"type": "submitted", "description": "Submitted via iPhone", "datetime": "2017-11-28T10:21:10-05:00"}, {"type": "opened", "description": "Opened", "datetime": "2017-11-28T10:21:19-05:00"}], "description": "Why can't this be fixed? This light post has been damaged since July. Been told maverick will be replacing Almost 4 months later still no light. This is a safety issue as it is a heavily trafficked street with peds going to from t and schools", "extended_attributes": {"classification": ["Mayor's 24 Hour Hotline", "General Request", "General Request"], "queue": "Street Light Pending (Internal)", "photos": [{"orientation": "portrait", "title": "Submitted", "created_at": "2017-11-28T10:21:13-05:00", "height": 1536, "width": 1152, "media_url": "https://311.boston.gov/media/boston/report/photos/5a1d7ee60485eaa1347f17db/report.jpg"}], "y": 2929317.895356952, "x": 773410.5022992352, "channel": "iphone"}}

This was posted to 3 Ocean St, Dorchester

What's the news in your neighborhood? Search for your ZIP code:

e.g. 02115