Be a better neighbor. Sign up for EveryBlock to follow and discuss neighborhood news.

Sign up for free →

Added Nov 29 2017

Request date
November 28, 2017
Service request ID
101002273611
Status
closed
Service type
Recycling Cart Return
Image URL
https://311.boston.gov/media/boston/report/photos/5a1d819404855dbf9446bc75/Report.jpg
Extra
{"notes": [{"type": "opened", "description": "Opened", "datetime": "2017-11-28T10:30:51-05:00"}, {"type": "close", "description": "Closed with status: Case Resolved. Created Request for Recycling Bin.", "datetime": "2017-11-28T10:31:05-05:00"}], "description": "", "extended_attributes": {"classification": ["Public Works Department", "Recycling", "Recycling Cart Return"], "queue": "PWDx_IPL Damaged Cart Replacement", "photos": [{"orientation": "portrait", "title": "Submitted", "created_at": "2017-11-28T10:30:51-05:00", "height": 512, "width": 384, "media_url": "https://311.boston.gov/media/boston/report/photos/5a1d819404855dbf9446bc75/Report.jpg"}], "y": 2929728.4022299503, "x": 772159.1702299989, "channel": "fax_in"}}

This was posted to 711 Washington St, Dorchester

What's the news in your neighborhood? Search for your ZIP code:

e.g. 02115