Be a better neighbor. Sign up for EveryBlock to follow and discuss neighborhood news.

Sign up for free →

Added Nov 30 2017

Request date
November 29, 2017
Service request ID
101002274572
Status
open
Service type
Illegal Graffiti
Image URL
https://311.boston.gov/media/boston/report/photos/5a1eea160485eaa1347f2de7/report.jpg
Extra
{"notes": [{"type": "submitted", "description": "Submitted via iPhone", "datetime": "2017-11-29T12:10:46-05:00"}, {"type": "opened", "description": "Opened", "datetime": "2017-11-29T12:10:55-05:00"}], "description": "", "extended_attributes": {"classification": ["Mayor's 24 Hour Hotline", "General Request", "General Request"], "queue": "INFO_USPS Issues", "photos": [{"orientation": "portrait", "title": "Submitted", "created_at": "2017-11-29T12:10:49-05:00", "height": 1536, "width": 1152, "media_url": "https://311.boston.gov/media/boston/report/photos/5a1eea160485eaa1347f2de7/report.jpg"}], "y": 2928915.9751282567, "x": 773221.9018350849, "channel": "iphone"}}

This was posted to Intersection Of Carmela Ln & Clermont St, Dorchester

What's the news in your neighborhood? Search for your ZIP code:

e.g. 02115