Be a better neighbor. Sign up for EveryBlock to follow and discuss neighborhood news.

Sign up for free →

Added Oct 22 2017

Request date
October 21, 2017
Service request ID
101002246742
Status
open
Service type
Pothole
Image URL
https://311.boston.gov/media/boston/report/photos/59eb74706963682ad51ca64d/report.jpg
Extra
{"notes": [{"type": "submitted", "description": "Submitted via iPhone", "datetime": "2017-10-21T12:23:12-04:00"}, {"type": "opened", "description": "Opened", "datetime": "2017-10-21T12:23:21-04:00"}], "description": "Vehicles driving over this sewer/pothole which is sunken down below the grade of the asphalt causing loud banging noises from vehicles at all hours of the night and very early morning. \nWork vehicles and trailers behind have loads of tools/equipment banging together waking up my one y/o son and my tenants children. \n\nThis needs to be fixed asap. There's also 3 or 4 other utility caps causing the same result all along Adams St. between Richmond & Butler.", "extended_attributes": {"classification": ["Public Works Department", "Highway Maintenance", "Request for Pothole Repair"], "queue": "All BWSC Cases", "photos": [{"orientation": "portrait", "title": "Submitted", "created_at": "2017-10-21T12:23:15-04:00", "height": 1536, "width": 1152, "media_url": "https://311.boston.gov/media/boston/report/photos/59eb74706963682ad51ca64d/report.jpg"}], "y": 2925098.076355825, "x": 774364.7083887027, "channel": "iphone"}}

This was posted to 1104 Adams St, 1, Dorchester

What's the news in your neighborhood? Search for your ZIP code:

e.g. 02115