Be a better neighbor. Sign up for EveryBlock to follow and discuss neighborhood news.

Sign up for free →

Added Oct 24 2017

Request date
October 23, 2017
Service request ID
101002248231
Status
closed
Service type
Abandoned Vehicle
Image URL
https://311.boston.gov/media/boston/report/photos/59ee64bd0485e124ed2bc396/54F53368-6412-41AF-9606-876B17644DFE.jpeg
Extra
{"notes": [{"type": "submitted", "description": "Submitted via Web", "datetime": "2017-10-23T17:53:03-04:00"}, {"type": "opened", "description": "Opened", "datetime": "2017-10-23T17:53:10-04:00"}, {"type": "close", "description": "Closed with status: Case Resolved. VEHICLE NOT AT LOCATION.", "datetime": "2017-11-01T14:24:47-04:00"}], "description": "Abandoned car sitting out front of house for 5 days now. Looks like broken axle. Both wheels facing inward.", "extended_attributes": {"classification": ["Transportation - Traffic Division", "Enforcement & Abandoned Vehicles", "Abandoned Vehicles"], "queue": "AVRS Interface Queue", "photos": [{"orientation": "portrait", "title": "Submitted", "created_at": "2017-10-23T17:53:04-04:00", "height": 1536, "width": 1152, "media_url": "https://311.boston.gov/media/boston/report/photos/59ee64bd0485e124ed2bc396/54F53368-6412-41AF-9606-876B17644DFE.jpeg"}], "y": 2924910.6338755884, "x": 763669.5906203773, "closed_by": {"category": "Transportation", "name": "Transportation's Abandoned Vehicle Team", "orientation": "landscape", "description": "The Abandoned Vehicle Team inspect reports of Abandoned Vehicles and coordinates their removal. The Team gives the owner of a potentially abandoned vehicle at least 72 hours to move their car after the initial inspection before towing it.", "height": 391, "width": 441, "media_url": "https://311.boston.gov/media/boston/report/photos/533949ae696382eab875be7c/btd-logo__1_.jpg"}, "channel": "web"}}

This was posted to 207 Itasca St Mattapan

What's the news in your neighborhood? Search for your ZIP code:

e.g. 02115