Be a better neighbor. Sign up for EveryBlock to follow and discuss neighborhood news.

Sign up for free →

Added Oct 27 2017

Request date
October 26, 2017
Service request ID
101002250227
Status
closed
Service type
Litter
Image URL
https://311.boston.gov/media/boston/report/photos/59f1eefa0485f6e7b7b4a26e/Report.jpg
Extra
{"notes": [{"type": "opened", "description": "Opened", "datetime": "2017-10-26T10:18:23-04:00"}, {"type": "close", "description": "Closed with status: Case Resolved. Cleaned up catch basin at location.", "datetime": "2017-10-26T10:32:44-04:00"}], "description": "", "extended_attributes": {"classification": ["Public Works Department", "Street Cleaning", "Requests for Street Cleaning"], "queue": "District 07 South Dorchester", "photos": [{"orientation": "landscape", "title": "Submitted", "created_at": "2017-10-26T10:18:23-04:00", "height": 384, "width": 512, "media_url": "https://311.boston.gov/media/boston/report/photos/59f1eefa0485f6e7b7b4a26e/Report.jpg"}, {"orientation": "landscape", "title": "Closed", "created_at": "2017-10-26T10:32:44-04:00", "height": 384, "width": 512, "media_url": "https://311.boston.gov/media/boston/report/photos/59f1f2690485f6e7b7b4a495/Report.jpg"}], "y": 2924220.0084327813, "x": 774784.3357202531, "closed_by": {"category": "Public Works", "name": "Public Works District 7 Team", "orientation": "landscape", "description": "The Public Works District 7 Team serves the southern half of Dorchester, filling potholes, helping to clean streets, and generally ensuring that the roads are safe and debris-free.", "height": 679, "width": 1017, "media_url": "https://311.boston.gov/media/boston/report/photos/5339493d696382eab875be6c/dis7.png"}, "channel": "fax_in"}}

This was posted to Intersection Of Butler St & Ventura St, Dorchester

What's the news in your neighborhood? Search for your ZIP code:

e.g. 02115